en-USar-JO

General Secretary

Abdul Latif Ahmad Al-Najdawi 
 

Resume

• 1/10/2001Legal researcher in the Legislation and Opinion Bureau / Prime Minister 
• 1/1/2003 Administrative Manager in the Legislation and Opinion Bureau / Prime Minister
• 21/10/2005 Assistant Secretary General of the Legislation and Opinion Bureau
• 13/11/2006 Acting Secretary General of the Legislation and Opinion Bureau 
• 10/9/2007 Secretary General of the Legislation and Opinion Bureau until 21/9/2019
• Member of the national team to support the public sector development program
• Member of the Jordanian team in the axis of good governance for development (GFD)
• Executor in partnership with the Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development       (OECD) starting from 23/4/2007 
• Member of the National Executive Program of the National Agenda for discussing the priorities of    programs and projects 
• Chairman of the Evaluation Committee of the Competitors for the King Abdullah II Award for     Freelance and Entrepreneurship for the year of 2011
• Secretary General of the Constitutional Court in addition to the position of Secretary General of   the Legislation and Opinion Bureau starting from 30/10/2012 until 17/6/2013 
• Member of the national team to support the public sector development 
• Chairman of the Evaluation Committee of the Competitors for the King Abdullah II Award for   Freelance and Entrepreneurship for the year of 2011
• Member of the Board of Directors of King Abdullah II Center for Design and Development starting   from 30/9/2018 until 10/9/2019 
• Member of the Board of Directors of Integrated Multi Transport Company / representing the   government starting from 7/4/2014 until 1/4/2018 
• Member of the Board of Directors of Jordan Press Foundation “Al Rai” / representing the Social   Security Corporation starting from 19/11/2014 until 28/5/2015